Incasso

Debt Collection Agency
De Incassokamer BV

Your trustworthy address for debt collection, financial- and or legal services.
We offer over 30 years of experience with debt collection in The Netherlands and International debt collection.

30 Years Debt Collection Agency De Incassokamer BV

Process statement in the context of EU regulation 2016/679

De Incassokamer B.V. herewith declares that when processing the personal data provided by you and / or in name on your behalf, including the persons involved, it will act in good conscience to the best of its knowledge and in accordance with the provisions of regulation (EU) 2016/679, see below protocol:


PROTOCOL PROTECTION PERSONAL DATA

On the basis of: European Union (EU) regulation 2016/679 of April 2016
(General Data Protection Regulation)

The purpose of the European Union (EU) 2016/679 regulation of April 2016 is to protect the personal data of natural persons when processed and on the free movement of such data within its scope. For the content of this regulation we refer to the following link:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX%3A32016R0679

General comment:
The personal data that De Incassokamer B.V. has received and collected in the context of its activities are not traded by it and are not made available to third party outsiders.
Who are not seen as outsiders:
All parties involved in the handling of your case, you should think of, but not limited to: lawyers, bailiffs, courts, administrators, receivers, authorised representatives, debt counsellors and the like.

The method of storage:
The personal data is digitally and physically protected. The digital storage is encrypted in a password-protected environment. Paper documents are stored in locked spaces.

Storage period:
After the case is closed the data is stored no longer than is deemed necessary by De Incassokamer B.V.. This will usually be 10 years, but De Incassokamer B.V. can extend this to 20 years when they deem it appropriate in relation to the Dutch Civil Code (Burgerlijk Wetboek), book 3 article 310.

Your rights:
You have the right to view your personal data, object to the use, the right to request a correction or the removal of your personal data. If you want to know which personal data De Incassokamer B.V. uses from you, you can submit a written request for information.

Data breach:
In the event that it detects a data breach De Incassokamer B.V. will report these to the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). If you discover a data breach, De Incassokamer B.V. requests you to report this as soon as possible to them.

This text will be included in the documentation of De Incassokamer B.V. by default as well as with the order confirmation you will be sent. By issuing your order you state that you have taken note of the content of this statement and agree to this. All disputes in this respect, directly and indirectly, are governed by Dutch law whereby the court in the district of De Incassokamer B.V. is competent.
Informationen Anfrage!Info request!

Want to know more about our services, please fill out the information request!

Bel DirectCall us!

Do you still have questions? Please feel free to contact one of our experts. Tel: +31 (0)527 - 618 470


Your trustworthy address for:
debt collection, financial- and or legal services.

30 jaar De Incassokamer
We offer:
over 30 years of experience with debt collection in The Netherlands and International debt collection